PATCHBOX Plus+ Fiber Optic Cassette

USD 26.00 26.0 USD

19.50 €

excl. VAT and shipping

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart


PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Retractable patch cords for perfect length patching

  • Interchangeable modular cassette system

  • Cable Stopper to adjust cable length precisely

  • Integrated cassette labelling  

Visit Product Page > to learn more

ITEMS INCLUDED

  • 1x PATCHBOX Plus+ Fiber Optic Cassette

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

  • OM4 Cable: OM4 RBS 50µ/125µ, LSZH, tested to ISO/IEC 11801 Class E standard

  • OS2 Cable: OS2 RBS 9µ/125µ, G.657.A1, LSZH, tested to ISO/IEC 11801 Class E standard

  • Connectors: LC Duplex - SC Duplex / LC Duplex - LC Duplex, others on request

  • Cable length: Standard Cassette: 1.7m fully retractable (covers 26RU) Long Range Cassette: 2.7m - 1,7m fully retractable (covers 48RU)

  • Cassette Profiles: Chrome Steel, laser-welded

  • All Plastic Parts: Polyoxymethylene (POM), black

  • Operating Temperature Range: +10°C to +45°C

  • Ambient Humidity (non-condensing): 10% to 95%

  • Pulling Cycles: 300+

  • 5 Years Warranty

DIMENSIONS & CUSTOMS INFORMATION

  • Packaging (W x D x H): 50mm x 690mm x 50mm

  • Weight: 0.4kg

  • HS-Code: 8544 7000

  • Made in the EU

For Customers in Australia & New Zealand: STP patch cords are compliant with AS/CA S008:2010 A1:2014


DOWNLOADS