PATCHBOX Plus+ Fiber Optic Cassettes

USD 84.00 84.0 USD

67.00 €

excl. VAT and shipping

This combination does not exist.

Add to Cart


PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Retractable patch cords for perfect length patching*

  • Cable Stopper to adjust cable length precisely

  • Each Cassette has own labelling option

  • Easy swapping of Cassettes

Visit Product Page > to learn more


*Long Range has 1m non-retractable over length!)

ITEMS INCLUDED

  • 3x PATCHBOX Plus+ Cassettes with tested fiber optic patch cords

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

  • OM4 Cable: OM4 RBS 50µ/125µ, LSZH

  • OS2 Cable: OS2 RBS 9µ/125µ, G.657.A1, LSZH

  • Connectors: LC Duplex - SC Duplex / LC Duplex - LC Duplex, others on request

  • Total Cable Length Standard: 1.7m fully retractable (covers 26RU)

  • Cable Length Long Range: 1.7m fully retractable + 1m non-retractable over length (covers 48RU)

  • Cassette Profiles: Chrome Steel, laser-welded

  • All Plastic Parts: Polyoxymethylene (POM), black

  • Operating Temperature Range: +10°C to +45°C

  • Ambient Humidity (non-condensing): 10% to 95%

  • Pulling Cycles: 300+

  • 5 Years Warranty

DIMENSIONS & CUSTOMS INFORMATION

  • Packaging (W x D x H): 590mm x 790mm x 50mm

  • Weight: 12kg

  • HS-Code: 8544 7000

  • Country of Origin: Hungary

For Customers in Australia & New Zealand: OS2 & OM4 patch cords are compliant with AS/CA S008:2010 A1:2014

DOWNLOADS