Article Number: N/A Category:

PATCHBOX® Plus+ Fiber Optic

PATCHBOX® is the most innovative cabling system for network racks ever. The PATCHBOX® Plus+ with Fiber Optic cables consists of a Frame, Mounting Rails, the Patchcatch – our 0RU cable manager – and 24 Cable Cassettes with retractable flat cables inside. The cables are 1.8m long and cover up to 30RU. You can decide between OS2 and OM4 and LC-LC and LC-SC connectors.

Sales Information
This item will be sold and shipped through a PATCHBOX partner from or close to your region to make sure it takes the shortest shipping route.
Clear

OS2 Cable
OS2 RBS 9μ/125μ, G.657.B3, LSZH, Yellow, Single-Mode, RoHS compliant

OM4 Cable
OM4 RBS 50μ/125μ, LSZH, Erika Violet, Multi-Mode, RoHS compliant

Connector
LC Duplex – LC Duplex / LC Duplex – SC Duplex

Cable length
1.8m covers 30RU

Frame
RAL9005 powder coated steel

Cassette Profiles
Stainless steel, laser-welded

Mounting Rails
Stainless steel, variable from 500mm to 850mm

Plastic Parts
Polyoxymethylene POM

Operating Temperature Range
-25°C — 70°C

Ambient Humidity Non-Condensing
10% – 90%

Gross Weight
11.86kg

Packaging Dimensions
760mm x 590mm x 50mm WxDxH

HS-Code
8544 7000

24 x PATCHBOX Plus+ Fiber OS2 / OM4 Cassette

with LC-LC / LC-SC connector

1 x PATCHBOX Plus+ Frame

6 x Patchcatch

2 x adjustable mounting rails incl. hex nuts

2 x DIN A5 tear-off ID Labels (96 Labels)